1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.innoprag.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : INNOPRAG – 4, rue Rigault, 92000 Nanterre

Creator : INNOPRAG

Publication Manager : INNOPRAG- contact@innoprag.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster : INNOPRAG – contact@innoprag.com

Host : PlanetHoster – 4416 Louis B. Mayer, Laval (Greater Montreal), Quebec, H7P 0G1

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

3. Description of the services provided.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

6. Limitations of liability.

7. Management of personal data.

Legal framework applied by INNOPRAG regarding the protection of personal data

European Regulation No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (in force since 25 May 2018).

PREAMBLE

INNOPRAG undertakes, in the context of its activities and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of the personal data of the users of its services, as well as respect their privacy.

As such INNOPRAG ensures that only data strictly necessary for the realization of services subscribed by the user are collected.

This “Privacy Policy” aims to inform users of the site of the general policy to which INNOPRAG is compelled to respect their personal data. This describes the methods of collection, retention and processing of personal data concerning users, obtained during the subscription to our services.

INNOPRAG PROCESSES YOUR DATA IN THE RESPECT OF LEGALITY

All personal data processing carried out by INNOPRAG staff is carried out in strict compliance with the legal obligations in force.

Any data collection has a definite and legitimate purpose which is clearly explained during the collection.

Your data is processed primarily for the following purposes:

INNOPRAG WILL KEEP YOUR DATA ONLY FOR THE TIME REQUIRED FOR THE TREATMENT FOR WHICH THEY HAVE BEEN COLLECTED

INNOPRAG undertakes to keep your personal data in accordance with the aims pursued.

As such, INNOPRAG systematically specifies a retention period depending on the nature of the personal data collected and the purpose of their collection.

When your data are no longer necessary for the completion of the expected services, only the information subject to a legal archiving obligation or those for which you have given us your consent to keep them. The others are deleted.

INNOPRAG COMMITS THE NECESSARY TO ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

The personal data we collect may be entered and processed in computer systems. The technical resources implemented by INNOPRAG comply with the best security practices in force.

INNOPRAG employees who may have access to your personal data as part of their function are committed to the utmost confidentiality.

INNOPRAG TRANSMITS YOUR DATA ONLY TO QUALIFIED RECIPIENTS

The main recipients of your data are the internal services authorized to process them.

The legal notices and the website collection forms specify the list or categories of recipients involved in the processing of your data.

In any case, INNOPRAG will not share or divulge your personal data, except in the following cases:

INNOPRAG WILL INFORM YOU OF THE USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACERS

Cookies are small text files that are placed and stored on your computer or smartphone when you visit a site. They improve the user experience and are used to make our site work, to measure how you use it to better meet your expectations or to offer you additional services, related to your areas of interest.

You are informed that, during your visits to our site, there are no cookies installed on your browser.

INNOPRAG RESPECTS YOUR RIGHTS

INNOPRAG informs you that you have a right of access, rectification or deletion, as well as a right to the portability of your data or limitation of processing.

You may also, for reasons related to your particular situation, oppose the processing of your data.

To facilitate the exercise of your rights, you can join the referent to the protection of personal data:

By letter
INNOPRAG
4 rue Rigault,
92000 Nanterre

By e-mail : contact@innoprag.com

INNOPRAG undertakes to respond to any request for the exercise of your rights within the legal deadlines in force (1 month).

You also have a right of complaint with the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (www.cnil.fr).

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.

11. Lexicon.